Outstanding Production

Blackbird, Third Wall Theatre

Facts, Great Canadian Theatre Company / New Theatre of Ottawa

Heroes, Great Canadian Theatre Company

Swimming in the Shallows, Arts Court Productions

Turn of the Screw, Screwdriver Collective

Outstanding Direction

Joël Beddows, Swimming in the Shallows, Arts Court Productions

Mary Ellis, Blackbird, Third Wall Theatre

Patrick Gauthier, Turn of the Screw, Screwdriver Collective

Lise Ann Johnson, Heroes, Great Canadian Theatre Company

Andy Massingham, Twelfth Night, Ottawa Theatre School

Outstanding Performance, Female

Sarah Finn, Shadows, Queen Mab / Parry Riposte Productions

Emma Hunter, They All Do It, Odyssey Theatre

Catriona Leger, Someone for Everyone, NightHowl Productions

Sarah McVie, Educating Rita, Arts Court Productions

Kristina Watt, Blackbird, Third Wall Theatre

Outstanding Performance, Male

Peter Froehlich, Heroes, Great Canadian Theatre Company

Kris Joseph, Macbeth, St. Lawrence Shakespeare Festival

Kris Joseph, Turn of the Screw, Screwdriver Collective

John Koensgen, Blackbird, Third Wall Theatre

Paul Rainville, Heroes, Great Canadian Theatre Company

Outstanding Lighting Design

Lynn Cox, Swimming in the Shallows, Arts Court Productions

Guillaume Houët, Blackbird, Third Wall Theatre

Guillaume Houët, Turn of the Screw, Screwdriver Collective

Jock Munro, The List, Great Canadian Theatre Company

Jock Munro, Vimy, Great Canadian Theatre Company / NAC English Theatre

Outstanding Set Design

Martin Conboy, Facts, Great Canadian Theatre Company / New Theatre of Ottawa

Lynn Cox, Swimming in the Shallows, Arts Court Productions

Brian Perchaluk, Vimy, Great Canadian Theatre Company / NAC English Theatre

Brian Smith, Heroes, Great Canadian Theatre Company

Ivo Valentik, Shakespeare’s Danish Play, A Company of Fools

Outstanding Costume Design

Judith DeBoer, Shadows, Queen Mab / Parry Riposte Productions

Louise Hayden, Shakespeare’s Danish Play, A Company of Fools

Brian Perchaluk, Vimy, Great Canadian Theatre Company / NAC English Theatre

Andrea Robertson, Macbeth, St. Lawrence Shakespeare Festival

Sarah Waghorn, Turn of the Screw, Screwdriver Collective

Outstanding New Creation

Airport Security, Gruppo Rubato

Facts, Great Canadian Theatre Company / New Theatre of Ottawa

Shadows, Queen Mab / Parry Riposte Productions

Six: At Home, Zopyra Theatre

They All Do It, Odyssey Theatre

Outstanding Adaptation

A Flea in Her Ear, Seven-Thirty Productions

Heroes, Great Canadian Theatre Company

The Radio Show: It’s a Wonderful Life, Gladstone Productions

Outstanding Fringe Production

It’s Just a Stage, Modern Geek Theatre

Multinational Grape Corporations, Negative Theatre

Shadows, Queen Mab / Parry Riposte Productions

Six: At Home, Zopyra Theatre

The Last Goddamned Performance Piece, Black Sheep Theatre

Emerging Artist Award

Anna Chambers, Stage Manager

Nathan Ings, Actor

Cari Leslie, Actor

Guy Marsan, Actor

Hilary Nichol, Stage Manager

Technical / Stage Management Award

Nicolas Alain, It’s Just a Stage, Modern Geek Theatre

Rebecca Eamon, Macbeth and Trouble on Dibble Street, St. Lawrence Shakespeare Festival

Jim Fritz, I, Pulse Theatre Collective

Hilary Nichol, A Flea in Her Ear, Seven-Thirty Productions

Jane Vanstone Osborn, Turn of the Screw, Screwdriver Collective

Production de l’année

À la défense des moustiques albinos, Théâtre de la Vieille 17 / Théâtre Sortie de Secours

Écume, Théâtre du Trillium

Gino, le dernier morceau d’amour, Théâtre Dérives Urbaines

Les Médecins de Molière, Théâtre la Catapulte / Théâtre français de Toronto

Sahel, Théâtre de la Vieille 17

Mise en scène de l’année

Philippe Soldevila, À la défense des moustiques albinos, Théâtre de la Vieille 17 / Théâtre Sortie de Secours

Daniel Mroz, Circe/Landfall

Anne-Marie White, Écume, Théâtre du Trillium

Magali Lemèle, Gino, le dernier morceau d’amour, Théâtre Dérives Urbaines

Jean Stéphane Roy, Les Médecins de Molière, Théâtre la Catapulte / Théâtre français de Toronto

Interprétation féminine de l’année

Geneviève Couture, Écume, Théâtre du Trillium

Éva Daigle, À la défense des moustiques albinos, Théâtre de la Vieille 17 / Théâtre Sortie de Secours

Sasha Dominique, La Cousine Germaine, Théâtre de l’Île

Sophie Goulet, Les Médecins de Molière, Théâtre la Catapulte / Théâtre français de Toronto

Emmanuelle Lussier-Martinez, Gino, le dernier morceau d’amour, Théâtre Dérives Urbaines

Interprétation masculine de l’année

Marc-André Charette, Écume, Théâtre du Trillium

Mehdi Hamdad, Afghanistan, Théâtre la Catapulte

Pierre Antoine Lafon Simard, Écume, Théâtre du Trillium

Jean Stéphane Roy, L’Illustre Théâtre, Théâtre de l’Île

Pierre Simpson, Les Médecins de Molière, Théâtre la Catapulte / Théâtre français de Toronto

Conception de l’année – éclairages

Paul Auclair, Sahel, Théâtre de la Vieille 17

Guillaume Houët, Écume, Théâtre du Trillium

Guillaume Houët, Gino, le dernier morceau d’amour, Théâtre Dérives Urbaines

Guillaume Houët, La Cousine Germaine, Théâtre de l’Île

Conception de l’année – décors

Julie Giroux, La Cousine Germaine, Théâtre de l’Île

Dominic Manca, Les Médecins de Molière, Théâtre la Catapulte / Théâtre français de Toronto

Érica Schmitz, À la défense des moustiques albinos, Théâtre de la Vieille 17 / Théâtre Sortie de Secours

Ivo Valentik, Afghanistan, Théâtre la Catapulte

Normand Vandal, Sahel, Théâtre de la Vieille 17

Conception de l’année – costumes

Geneviève Couture, Écume, Théâtre du Trillium

Geneviève Couture, Sahel, Théâtre de la Vieille 17

Andrée Rainville, La pluie de bleuets, Créations In Vivo

Mylène Ménard, La Cousine Germaine, Théâtre de l’Île

Nina Okens, Les Médecins de Molière, Théâtre la Catapulte / Théâtre français de Toronto

Nouvelle création de l’année

Afghanistan, Théâtre la Catapulte

Circe/Landfall, Daniel Mroz

Gino, le dernier morceau d’amour, Théâtre Dérives Urbaines

Prix artiste en émergence

Mehdi Hamdad, interprétation

Véronique-Marie Kaye, dramaturgie

Frédérique Thérien, interprétation