Outstanding Production of the Year :
Angel Square– GCTC
Butcher – GCTC
Generous – GCTC
Perfect Pie– Cart Before The Horse
Woyzeck’s Head – Third Wall

Outstanding Director :
Eric Coates– Generous –GCTC
Paul Griffin – Perfect Pie – Cart Before the Horse
Jan Irwin – Angel Square – GCTC
Catriona Leger – Comedy of Errors- Company of Fools
James Richardson – Woyzeck’s Head – Third Wall

Outstanding Actor :
Robert Bockstael – Getting to Room Temperature – Room Temperature Collective
Sean Devine – Butcher – GCTC
Jonathan Koensgen – Butcher – GCTC
John Koensgen – Butcher – GCTC
Andrew Moore – Woyzeck’s Head – Third Wall

Outstanding Actress :
Karen Knox– Things We do for Love – Odyssey
Katie Ryerson – Janet Wilson Meets the Queen – GCTC
Kate Smith – Romantic Poetry – Black Sheep
Beverley Wolfe – Janet Wilson Meets the Queen – GCTC
Kristina Watt– Angel Square – GCTC

Emerging Artist:
Megan Carty – Actor
Sam Dietrich – Actor
Matt Hertendy – Playwright
Andrew Moore – Actor
Sarah Waisvisz –Actor

Outstanding Design (2):
Jennifer Goodman – Set – Generous- GCTC
Vanessa Imeson– Costumes – Comedy of Errors – Company of Fools
Jock Munro – Set/Lighting/Projections- Angel Square- GCTC
Graham Price – Set/Lighting/Projections– Woyzeck’s Head-Third Wall
Roger Schultz – Set Design – Butcher – GCTC

Outstanding New Creation :
Beverley Cooper – Janet Wilson Meets the Queen – GCTC
Matt Hertendy– Rideshares and Rope Swings – Two Kind Boys
Arthur Milner– Getting to Room Temperature – Room Temperature Collective
Sarah Waisvisz– Monstrous –Calalou Production
Kristina Watt– Particle – 100 Watt Productions

Les finalistes pour les productions de langue française sont :

Production de l’année :
#Pigeonsaffamés – Théâtre du Trillium
Avant l’archipel – CNA, L’Irréductible petit peuple et L’Atelier
On verra – Théâtre du Trillium
Le Lilas africain – Théâtre de Dehors

Mise en scène de l’année:
Anne-Marie White, #Pigeonsaffamés – Théâtre du Trillium
Joël Beddows, Avant l’archipel – CNA, L’Irréductible petit peuple et L’Atelier
Éric Perron, On verra – Théâtre du Trillium
Mathieu Charette, Cabaret Oh La La! – Théâtre de l’Ile
André Perrier, Le Lilas africain – Théâtre de Dehors

Interprétation de l’année (2 prix) :
André Robillard, Avant l’archipel – CNA, L’Irréductible petit peuple (Québec) et L’Atelier (Ottawa)
Maxime Lavoie, On verra – Théâtre du Trillium
Alexandre-David Gagnon, #Pigeonsaffamés – Théâtre du Trillium
Sasha Dominique, Le Lilas africain – Théâtre de Dehors
Annick Léger, Un vent se lève qui éparpille – CNA, Théâtre du Nouvel-Ontario, Théâtre de la Vieille 17

Conception de l’année (2 prix) :
Katia Talbot, scénographie, Avant l’archipel – CNA, L’Irréductible petit peuple (Québec) et L’Atelier (Ottawa)
Gabriel Tsampalieros, scénographie, Un vent se lève qui éparpille – CNA, Théâtre du Nouvel-Ontario, Théâtre de la Vieille 17
Chantal Labonté, éclairages, On verra – Théâtre du Trillium
JP Loignon et Anne Marie White, conception sonore, #Pigeonsaffamés – Théâtre du Trillium
Mylène Roy et Anne Marie White, Écriture chorégraphique, #Pigeonsaffamés – Théâtre du Trillium